Committee members

image_print

Committee 2019-2020

 

Chairperson Les Chandler 07802 543676 chairperson@settledistrictu3a.org
Vice Chairperson Nita Hart   bandnhart@btinternet.com
Secretary Barbara Herring   secretary@settledistrictu3a.org
Treasurer Graham Cooper   treasurer@settledistrictu3a.org
Group Coordinator Jeanne Hine 07590 073 151 groupcoordinator@settledistrictu3a.org
Membership Secretary Chris Chandler 0787 964 3878 membershipsecretary@settledistrictu3a.org
Publicity Officer Jan Boulding   publicity@settledistrictu3a.org
Newsletter Editor Sarah Lister   newslettereditor@settledistrictu3a.org
Programme Organiser Kath Mason 01729 822 603 katmas43@tiscali.co.uk
Webmaster Richard Hine   webmaster@settledistrictu3a.org
Beacon Webmaster Keith Waterson   beaconwebmaster@settledistrictu3a.org
Independent Examiner TBD    

Committee 2018-2019

Chairperson Jackie Allott    
Vice Chairperson Sue Simpson    
Secretary Anne Webster    
Treasurer John Parry    
Membership Secretary Keith Waterson    
Groups Organiser Debi Burridge    
Newsletter Editor Christine Taylor    
Publicity Officer Jan Boulding    
Speaker Organiser

Kath Mason

   
  Christine Chandler    
  Graham Cooper    
  Jeanne Hine    
       
Webmaster Richard Hine    
Independent Auditor Christopher Wilcock    

Committee 2017-2018

Chairperson Jackie Allott
Vice Chairperson Sue Simpson
Secretary Anne Webster
Treasurer John Parry
Membership Secretary Keith Waterson
Groups Organiser Debi Burridge
Newsletter Editor Christine Taylor
Publicity Officer Jean Hall
  Graham Cooper
  Kath Mason
  Keith Bradshaw
  Christine Chandler
Speaker Programme Gill Rawlings
Webmaster Frank Woodhams (interim)
Independent Auditor Christopher Wilcock

Committee 2016-2017

Chairperson Ian Tennant
Vice Chairperson Jackie Allott
Secretary Anne Webster
Treasurer John Parry
Membership Secretary Keith Waterson
Groups Organiser Debi Burridge
Newsletter Editor Christine Taylor
Publicity Officer Jean Hall
  Sue Simpson
  Kath Mason
  Keith Bradshaw
  Christine Chandler
Speaker Programme Gill Rawlings
Webmaster Paul Cochrane
Independent Auditor Christopher Wilcock

Committee 2015-2016

Chairman Ian Tennant
Vice Chairman Jackie Allott
Secretary Pat Taylor
Treasurer John Parry
Publicity Officer Nita Hart
Membership Secretary Keith Waterson
Groups Organiser Debi Burridge
Newsletter Editor Christine Taylor
  Sue Simpson
  Kath Mason
  Jean Hall
  Gill Rawlings
Webmaster Paul Cochrane
Independent Auditor Christopher Wilcock

Committee 2014-2015

Chairman Alison Tyas
Vice Chairman Ian Tennant
Secretary Pat Taylor
Treasurer John Parry
Publicity Officer Gill Rawlings
Membership Secretary Keith Waterson
Groups Organiser Paul Cochrane
Newsletter Editor Christine Taylor
  Jackie Allott
  Hilary Baker
  Debi Burridge
  Nita Hart
Webmaster Frank Woodhams
Independent Auditor Christopher Wilcock

Committee 2013-2014

Chairman Nita Hart
Vice Chairman Vacancy
Secretary Pat Taylor
Treasurer John Parry
Publicity Officer Gill Rawlings
Membership Secretary Keith Waterson
Groups Organiser Paul Cochrane
Newsletter Editor Christine Taylor
  Hilary Baker
  Debi Burridge
  Clive Newby
  Derek Hewitson
Webmaster Frank Woodhams
Independent Auditor Christopher Wilcock

Committee 2012-2013

Chairman Nita Hart
Vice Chairman Debi Burridge
Secretary Kate Helm
Treasurer Roy Gillson
Publicity Officer Vacant
Membership Secretary Pat Smith
Groups Organiser Paul Cochrane
Newsletter Editor Sue Simpson
  Hilary Baker
  Gill Rawlings
  John Parry
  Derek Hewitson
Webmaster Frank Woodhams
Independent Auditor  

Committee 2011-2012

Chairman Debi Burridge
Vice Chairman  
Secretary Kate Helm
Treasurer Roy Gillson
Publicity Officer Vacant
Membership Secretary Pat Smith
Groups Organiser Paul Cochrane
Newsletter Editor Sue Simpson
  Hilary Baker
  Derek Hewtson
Webmaster Frank Woodhams
Independent Auditor  

Committee 2010-2011

Chairman Debi Burridge
Vice Chairman John Flitcroft
Secretary Gillian Walton
Treasurer Jackie Pemberton
Publicity Officer Chris Stephens
Membership Secretary Pat Smith
Groups Organiser David Holdsworth
Newsletter Editor Sue Simpson
  Hilary Baker
  Paul Cochrane
  Kate Helm
  Derek Hewitson
Webmaster Frank Woodhams
Independent Auditor  

Committee 2009-2010

Chairman John Jebson
Vice Chairman Alan Hemsworth
Secretary Gillian Walton
Treasurer Jackie Pemberton
Publicity Officer Chris Stephens
Membership Secretary Pat Smith
Groups Organiser David Holdsworth
Newsletter Editor Sue Simpson
  Debi Burridge
  John Flitcroft
  Derek Hewitson
Coffee Organiser Margaret Cullingworth
   
President Frank Pedley
Webmaster Frank Woodhams
Independent Auditor Peter Woodhead

Committee 2008-2009

Chairman John Jebson
Vice Chairman Alan Hemsworth
Secretary Gillian Walton
Treasurer Shirley Wolfenden
Publicity Officer Chris Stephens
Membership Secretary Pat Smith
Groups Organiser David Holdsworth
Newsletter Editor Sue Simpson
  Debi Burridge
  Derek Hewitson
Coffee Organiser Margaret Cullingworth
   
President Frank Pedley
Webmaster Frank Woodhams
Independent Auditor Peter Woodhead

Committee 2007-2008

Chairman Tony Stephens
Vice Chairman John Jebson
Secretary Gillian Walton
Treasurer Shirley Wolfenden
Treasurer Shirley Wolfenden
Publicity Officer Alan Hemsworth
Membership Secretary Pat Dewey
Groups Organiser Alison Tyas
Newsletter Editor Pamela Servant
  Margaret Cullingworth
  Hilary Baker
Coffee Organiser Ray Wolfenden
   
President Frank Pedley
Webmaster Frank Woodhams
Independent Auditor Chris Hammond

Committee 2006-2007

Chairman Janet Stafford
Vice Chairman Tony Stephens
Secretary Genevieve Moss
Treasurer Shirley Wolfenden
Publicity Officer George Pattison
Membership Secretary Pat Dewey
Groups Organiser Alison Tyas
Newsletter Editor Pamela Servant
Minutes Secretary Gillian Walton
  Audrey Daykin
  James Richardson
Coffee Organiser Ray Wolfenden
   
Independent Auditor Chris Hammond